Wednesday, December 12, 2012

But somewhere in there I was also a catering assistant, deli worker, cocktail waitress, grocery store cashier, lipstick tester...

Lipstick Stains

I somehow hosed up the dates on this. I had it in my calendar as today (the 12th) but it was yesterday. So...I'm posting early today because yesterday already had a post and [fill in coffee here].

Check out this interview with me, complete with lightning round (LOL!), by Hunter S. Jones. Her introduction is beyond flattering. It's the only way to describe it. I'm counting this as part of the Lion Hearted blog tour, so a comment will earn you a chance at the $10 gift certificate to All Romance Ebooks and the Cthulhu goodies! After this I think there's one more stop and then I'll use the magic number generator to choose a winner!

Happy hump day, y'all. And happy 12-12-12. Last triple digit day in my life time. Unless I freeze my noggin and try to be reanimated later which...yeah. That's not gonna happen.

XOXO
Sommer

No comments:

Post a Comment

What sayest thou?